renunciation of right to administer estate
[…] PDF 28A-5-1. Renunciation by executor. - ncleg.net Data is only used in aggregate. Form PA15: Give up probate executor rights - GOV.UK Renunciation legal definition of Renunciation - TheFreeDictionary.com The Renunciation of Right to Appointment is associated with MCL 700.3203(3), which states: (1) For either formal or informal proceedings, subject to subsection (2), persons who are not disqualified have priority for appointment as a general personal representative in the following order: (a) The person with priority as determined by a probated will including a person nominated by a power conferred in a will. with Renunciation of Priority for Appointment and Right to Nominate Personal Renunciation of Right To Qualify For Letters Testamentary Or - NCcourts Most of these State Court Administrative Office forms are associated with Michigan Court Rules and statutes.